ARTICULATED BOOM LIFT MODEL GUIDE

Niftylift HR17 4x4

The Niftylift HR17 4x4 is a self-propelled articulated boom with 17.2 m working height, 9.4 m outreach and 4WD for suitable external and rough-terrain applications.

VIEW ARTICULATED BOOM LIFT GUIDE

MANUFACTURER SPECIFICATIONS

KEY MODEL DATA

Maximum working height17.2 m
Maximum working outreach9.4 m
Machine width2.0 m
Machine height2.1 m
Machine length6.35 m
Safe working load225 kg
Minimum machine weight5,000 kg
Power optionsDiesel or hybrid

SELECTION NOTES

WHAT THE SPECIFICATIONS MEAN ON SITE

4WD capability

Niftylift publishes 45% gradeability, but elevated operation remains subject to the machine limits and actual site conditions.

Outreach

The 9.4 m outreach can be decisive where the machine cannot stand directly beneath the work point.

Guide price configuration

The guide pricing shown on this page relates to the HR17 hybrid pricing class; other configurations may differ.

QUICK ANSWERS

NIFTYLIFT HR17 4X4 FAQ

What is the working height of the Niftylift HR17 4x4?+

The manufacturer-backed working height shown in this guide is 17.2 m.

How wide is the Niftylift HR17 4x4?+

The published machine width shown in this guide is 2.0 m. Check the complete access route as well as the narrowest point.

How much does a Niftylift HR17 4x4 cost to hire?+

Niftylift HR17 hybrid: £368 per week ex VAT Guide pricing is not a binding quote and delivery and other project-specific extras can be additional.

SOURCE & REVIEW DATE

Manufacturer specification checked 30 September 2026

The key figures on this page were checked against the manufacturer source below. Manufacturers can revise specifications and regional variants may differ, so the exact unit offered by a supplier should be verified before hire or purchase.

Niftylift HR17 4x4 — official UK product specifications

READY TO GET STARTED?

Request your free quote and share your requirement with suitable independent powered access companies.

GET MY FREE QUOTES
✓ FREE TO ENQUIRE✓ NO OBLIGATION✓ SUPPLIER MATCHING✓ PROJECT DETAILS ONCE✓ HIRE OR BUY