NARROW ARTICULATED BOOM LIFT MODEL GUIDE

Niftylift HR15N

The Niftylift HR15N combines 15.5 m working height with 9.7 m outreach in a 1.5 m-wide narrow chassis for articulated access where space and reach both matter.

MANUFACTURER SPECIFICATIONS

KEY MODEL DATA

Maximum working height15.5 m
Maximum working outreach9.7 m
Machine width1.5 m
Machine height1.99 m
Machine length6.4 m
Safe working load225 kg
Minimum machine weight7,250 kg
Power optionsAll-electric or hybrid

SELECTION NOTES

WHAT THE SPECIFICATIONS MEAN ON SITE

Narrow chassis

The 1.5 m published width can be useful in restricted environments, but the complete route and turning space still need checking.

Reach geometry

The 9.7 m outreach should be considered from the actual safe standing position of the machine.

Power options

Niftylift offers all-electric and hybrid configurations; availability and pricing depend on the exact unit supplied.

QUICK ANSWERS

NIFTYLIFT HR15N FAQ

What is the working height of the Niftylift HR15N?+

The manufacturer-backed working height shown in this guide is 15.5 m.

How wide is the Niftylift HR15N?+

The published machine width shown in this guide is 1.5 m. Check the complete access route as well as the narrowest point.

How much does a Niftylift HR15N cost to hire?+

Niftylift HR15N: £313 per week ex VAT Guide pricing is not a binding quote and delivery and other project-specific extras can be additional.

SOURCE & REVIEW DATE

Manufacturer specification checked 30 September 2026

The key figures on this page were checked against the manufacturer source below. Manufacturers can revise specifications and regional variants may differ, so the exact unit offered by a supplier should be verified before hire or purchase.

Niftylift HR15N — official UK product specifications

READY TO GET STARTED?

Request your free quote and share your requirement with suitable independent powered access companies.

GET MY FREE QUOTES
✓ FREE TO ENQUIRE✓ NO OBLIGATION✓ SUPPLIER MATCHING✓ PROJECT DETAILS ONCE✓ HIRE OR BUY