ELECTRIC MAST BOOM LIFT MODEL GUIDE

JLG T10E Toucan

The JLG T10E Toucan is a compact electric mast boom lift with 10.10 m working height and 3.08 m working outreach, combining a narrow chassis with limited up-and-over positioning.

VIEW ELECTRIC MAST BOOM LIFT GUIDE

MANUFACTURER SPECIFICATIONS

KEY MODEL DATA

Maximum working height10.10 m
Platform height8.10 m
Maximum working outreach3.08 m
Overall width0.99 m
Overall length2.82 m
Stowed height1.99 m
Platform capacity200 kg
Machine weight2,990 kg

SELECTION NOTES

WHAT THE SPECIFICATIONS MEAN ON SITE

Mast boom geometry

Unlike a purely vertical mast, the Toucan provides limited horizontal outreach through its articulating jib. The work point and obstruction still need to be described.

Compact width

JLG publishes a 0.99 m overall width, but doors, turns, thresholds and the full travel route still need checking.

Electric operation

The electric configuration can suit controlled indoor environments, subject to floor loading, charging and site rules.

QUICK ANSWERS

JLG T10E TOUCAN FAQ

What is the working height of the JLG T10E Toucan?+

The manufacturer-backed working height shown in this guide is 10.10 m.

How wide is the JLG T10E Toucan?+

The published machine width shown in this guide is 0.99 m. Check the complete access route as well as the narrowest point.

How much does a JLG T10E Toucan cost to hire?+

Vertical mast boom: £247 per week ex VAT Guide pricing is not a binding quote and delivery and other project-specific extras can be additional.

SOURCE & REVIEW DATE

Manufacturer specification checked 30 September 2026

The key figures on this page were checked against the manufacturer source below. Manufacturers can revise specifications and regional variants may differ, so the exact unit offered by a supplier should be verified before hire or purchase.

JLG T10E Toucan — official UK product page and Toucan specifications

READY TO GET STARTED?

Request your free quote and share your requirement with suitable independent powered access companies.

GET MY FREE QUOTES
✓ FREE TO ENQUIRE✓ NO OBLIGATION✓ SUPPLIER MATCHING✓ PROJECT DETAILS ONCE✓ HIRE OR BUY